Loading Events

Events for October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

No Religious School

Erev Rosh Hashanah

30

Rosh Hashanah Children’s Service

Rosh Hashanah Service

Tashlich- Casting Away Sins

1

Second Day Rosh Hashanah Service

2

Security awareness and evacuation training

Sisterhood bd. meeting

3

Book club

4

First Friday Family (with tots) Shabbat

Rock Shabbat

5

Study Group

Shabbat Morning Service

6

Kever Avot: Graves of our Ancestors

Discovering Judaism 5780

7

Monday Minyan

8

Yarn Yentas

Kol Nidre Service

9

Yom Kippur Children’s service

Yom Kippur Morning Service

Yom Kippur Afternoon Services

10
11

Traditional Shabbat Service

12

Study Group

Shabbat Morning Service

13

Religious School

Discovering Judaism 5780

14

no Monday Minyan- office closed

15

Yarn Yentas

Religious School: Tuesdays

16

Religious School: Wednesdays

17

Lunch and Learn: Great Jewish Ideas

18

Sukkot Under the Stars

TETY 7-8: Sukkot Lock-in & Game Night

19

Sips Sukkot and Havdalah

TETY 7-8: Sukkot Lock-in & Game Night

Study Group

Skylar Best Bat Mitzvah

Morning Service

20

Religious School

Discovering Judaism 5780

First Grade Consecration and Simchat Torah celebration

21

Monday Minyan

22

Controlling your money

Yarn Yentas

Religious School: Tuesdays

Introduction to the Talmud

23

Religious School: Wednesdays

24
25

Traditional Shabbat service

26

Study Group

Zachary LeGrand Bar Mitzvah

Shabbat Morning Service

27

Religious School

Third Grade Family Education

Discovering Judaism 5780

Gr. 5/6 TETY Jr. Tie-Dye fun

28

Monday Minyan

29

Sisterhood Chanukah party

Yarn Yentas

Religious School: Tuesdays

Introduction to the Talmud

30

Religious School: Wednesdays

31
1

First Friday Family Shabbat

Kabbalat Shabbat Service

2

Study Group

Eli Shapiro Bar Mitzvah

Shabbat Morning Service

+ Export Events