Loading Events

Events for November 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

Religious School

Third Grade Family Education

Discovering Judaism 5780

Gr. 5/6 TETY Jr. Tie-Dye fun

28

Monday Minyan

29

Sisterhood Chanukah party

Yarn Yentas

Religious School: Tuesdays

Introduction to the Talmud

30

Religious School: Wednesdays

31
1

First Friday Family Shabbat

Kabbalat Shabbat Service

2

Study Group

Eli Shapiro Bar Mitzvah

Shabbat Morning Service

3

Religious School

Discovering Judaism 5780

4

Monday Minyan

5

Yarn Yentas

Religious School: Tuesdays

Introduction to the Talmud

6

Religious School: Wednesdays

Ritual Committee meeting

7

Book club

8

Traditional Shabbat Service followed by congregational security training

9

Study Group

Jacob Stabinsky Bar Mitzvah

Shabbat Morning Service

10

Religious School

Discovering Judaism 5780

11

Monday Minyan

12

Yarn Yentas

Religious School: Tuesdays

Introduction to the Talmud

13

Religious School: Wednesdays

14

MOE POKER NIGHT

15

Rock Shabbat Under the stars

16

Study Group

Benjamin Goldstein Bar Mitzvah

Shabbat Morning Service

17

Religious School

Turkey Toss

Discovering Judaism 5780

TETY 7-8: Adopt a Refugee Family for Thanksgiving

18

Monday Minyan

19

Yarn Yentas

Religious School: Tuesdays

Introduction to the Talmud

20

Religious School: Wednesdays

21

Lunch and Learn

Lunch and Learn

22

Shabbat Service

Eighth Grade Retreat at Camp Stein

23

Eighth Grade Retreat at Camp Stein

Study Group

Jada Silver Bat Mitzvah

Shabbat Morning Service

24

Eighth Grade Retreat at Camp Stein

Religious school

Sisterhood Packing party

25

Monday Minyan

26

Yarn Yentas

Introduction to the Talmud

27

Chanukah sale

28

Chanukah sale

Thanksgiving , office closed

29

Chanukah sale

Thanksgiving , office closed

Traditional Shabbat Service

30

Chanukah sale

Study Group

Shabbat Morning Service

+ Export Events